www.bioscience.co.uk
Sales & Support: +44 (0)1223 316 855

*

PF-3845

Catalogue number:
CAY13279-1 mg
Supplier:
Size:
1 mg _$$_
Product is available in:
  • UK
  • Ireland
  • Europe
  • USA
  • Rest of World
£38.00 Estimated delivery Wed 3 Jul
Shipping is calculated in checkout
This product is for research use only and is not for human consumption or therapeutic use.
CAS Number:

1196109-52-0

Purity:

≥98%

Formulation:

A crystalline solid

Molecular Weight:

456.5

Alternative Names:

n-3-pyridinyl-4-[[3-[[5-(trifluoromethyl)-2-pyridinyl]oxy]phenyl]methyl]-1-piperidinecarboxamide

Product Description:

A potent, selective, and irreversible inhibitor of FAAH (Ki = 0.23 µM); produces prolonged elevation of AEA in the brain and plasma in rats after treatment; significantly and persistently reduces inflammatory pain in rats through a CB receptor-dependent mechanism

Storage Temperature:

-20°C

Details Cat number & supplier Size Price
PF-3845 CAY13279-10 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13279-10 mg
Cayman Chemical
10 mg £280.00
10 mg
view
PF-3845 CAY13279-5 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13279-5 mg
Cayman Chemical
5 mg £157.00
5 mg
view
CAY10599 CAY13282-1 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13282-1 mg
Cayman Chemical
1 mg £81.00
1 mg
view
ZLJ-6 CAY13271-5 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13271-5 mg
Cayman Chemical
5 mg £223.00
5 mg
view
CAY10599 CAY13282-10 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13282-10 mg
Cayman Chemical
10 mg £662.00
10 mg
view
ZLJ-6 CAY13271-25 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13271-25 mg
Cayman Chemical
25 mg £856.00
25 mg
view
ZLJ-6 CAY13271-10 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13271-10 mg
Cayman Chemical
10 mg £392.00
10 mg
view
CAY10599 CAY13282-5 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13282-5 mg
Cayman Chemical
5 mg £361.00
5 mg
view
ZLJ-6 CAY13271-1 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13271-1 mg
Cayman Chemical
1 mg £51.00
1 mg
view
MS-275 CAY13284-1 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY13284-1 mg
Cayman Chemical
1 mg £28.00
1 mg
view