www.bioscience.co.uk
Sales & Support: +44 (0)1223 316 855

*

CJ-023423

Catalogue number:
CAY10010355-1 mg
Supplier:
Size:
1 mg _$$_
Product is available in:
  • UK
  • Ireland
  • Europe
  • USA
  • Rest of World
£42.00 Estimated delivery Wed 1 May
Shipping is calculated in checkout
This product is for research use only and is not for human consumption or therapeutic use.
CAS Number:

415903-37-6

Purity:

≥98%

Formulation:

A crystalline solid

Molecular Weight:

491.6

Alternative Names:

n-[[2,4-(2-ethyl-4,6-dimethyl-1h-imidazo[4,5-c]pyridin-1-yl)phenylethylamino]carbonyl]-4-methyl-benzenesulfonamide, grapiprant, rq-00000007

Product Description:

A potent and selective antagonist of the EP4 receptor (Ki = 13 and 20 nM for human and rat EP4, respectively); inhibits PGE2-evoked elevation in intracellular cAMP in cells and, in vivo, reduces thermal hyperalgesia induced by intraplantar injection of PGE2

Storage Temperature:

-20°C

CAY10010355-1 mg: CJ-023423
CAY10010355-1 mg: CJ-023423
Details Cat number & supplier Size Price
CJ-023423 CAY10010355-5 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY10010355-5 mg
Cayman Chemical
5 mg £130.00
5 mg
view
Lutein CAY10010811-5 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY10010811-5 mg
Cayman Chemical
5 mg £151.00
5 mg
view
CJ-023423 CAY10010355-25 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY10010355-25 mg
Cayman Chemical
25 mg £347.00
25 mg
view
Lutein CAY10010811-10 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY10010811-10 mg
Cayman Chemical
10 mg £277.00
10 mg
view
CJ-023423 CAY10010355-10 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY10010355-10 mg
Cayman Chemical
10 mg £239.00
10 mg
view
Lutein CAY10010811-1 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY10010811-1 mg
Cayman Chemical
1 mg £48.00
1 mg
view
9-Nitrooleate-d17 CAY10557-1 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY10557-1 mg
Cayman Chemical
1 mg £910.00
1 mg
view
9-Nitrooleate-d17 CAY10557-500 ug · Cayman Chemical
CAY10557-500 ug
Cayman Chemical
500 µg £518.00
500 µg
view
Atipamezole (hydrochloride) CAY9001181-5 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY9001181-5 mg
Cayman Chemical
5 mg £94.00
5 mg
view
9-Nitrooleate-d17 CAY10557-100 ug · Cayman Chemical
CAY10557-100 ug
Cayman Chemical
100 µg £125.00
100 µg
view