www.bioscience.co.uk
Sales & Support: +44 (0)1223 316 855

*

Flumazenil

Supplier:
Catalogue number:
CAY14252-10 mg
Size:
10 mg
Product is available in:
  • UK
  • Ireland
  • Europe
  • USA
  • Rest of World
£38.00 Estimated delivery Tue 28 Sep
Shipping is calculated in checkout

A GABAA receptor antagonist (IC50 = 2 nM in a radioligand binding assay using rat cortical synaptosomes); decreases the amplitude of electrically stimulated population spikes in rat hippocampal CA1 pyramidal neurons; increases the number of entries into the open arms of the elevated plus maze in BALB/c, but not C57BL/6, mice from 0.1-1,000 µg/kg; prevents allopregnanolone-induced reduction of burying behavior in ovariectomized rats at 5 and 10 mg/kg

Product Type:

Biochemicals

CAS Number:

78755-81-4

Alternative Names:

8-fluoro-5,6-dihydro-5-methyl-6-oxo-4h-imidazo[1,5-a][1,4]benzodiazepine-3-carboxylic acid, ethyl ester, ro 15-1788, ro 1722, ro 41-8157

Storage Temp:

-20°C

Formulation:

A crystalline solid

Compound Purity:

≥98%

Formula:

C15H14FN3O3

UNSPSC Code:

12352200

Details Cat number & supplier Size Price
Flumazenil CAY14252-50 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY14252-50 mg
Cayman Chemical
50 mg £109.00
50 mg
view
Flumazenil CAY14252-100 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY14252-100 mg
Cayman Chemical
100 mg £165.00
100 mg
view
Bicalutamide CAY14250-250 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY14250-250 mg
Cayman Chemical
250 mg £101.00
250 mg
view
Flumazenil CAY14252-25 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY14252-25 mg
Cayman Chemical
25 mg £60.00
25 mg
view
Bicalutamide CAY14250-100 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY14250-100 mg
Cayman Chemical
100 mg £48.00
100 mg
view
Bicalutamide CAY14250-50 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY14250-50 mg
Cayman Chemical
50 mg £32.00
50 mg
view
Bicalutamide CAY14250-500 mg · Cayman Chemical
CAY14250-500 mg
Cayman Chemical
500 mg £172.00
500 mg
view