www.bioscience.co.uk
Sales & Support: +44 (0)1223 316 855

*

Ginsenoside Rd

Supplier:
Catalogue number:
g3456-1 mg
Size:
1 mg
Product is available in:
  • UK
  • Ireland
  • Europe
  • USA
  • Rest of World
£62.00 Estimated delivery Tue 28 Sep
Shipping is calculated in checkout

Triterpene saponin found in species of Panax; 26S proteasome inhibitor, TRPM7 antagonist.

Product Type:

Biochemicals

CAS Number:

52705-93-8

Alternative Names:

Gypenoside VIII

Storage Temp:

4°C

Compound Purity:

≥98%

Molecular Weight:

947.16

Reference:

Zhu D, Liu M, Yang Y, et al. Ginsenoside Rd ameliorates experimental autoimmune encephalomyelitis in C57BL/6 mice. J Neurosci Res. 2014 Sep;92(9):1217-26. PMID: 24798871. Zhang YX, Wang L, Xiao EL, et al. Ginsenoside-Rd exhibits anti-inflammatory activities through elevation of antioxidant enzyme activities and inhibition of JNK and ERK activation in vivo. Int Immunopharmacol. 2013 Dec;17(4):1094-100. PMID: 24455777. Wang Y, Li X, Wang X, et al. Ginsenoside Rd attenuates myocardial ischemia/reperfusion injury via Akt/GSK-3β signaling and inhibition of the mitochondria-dependent apoptotic pathway. PLoS One. 2013 Aug 16;8(8):e70956. PMID: 23976968. Li L, Liu Z, Liu J, et al. Ginsenoside Rd attenuates beta-amyloid-induced tau phosphorylation by altering the functional balance of glycogen synthase kinase 3beta and protein phosphatase 2A. Neurobiol Dis. 2013 Jun;54:320-8. PMID: 23321003. Kim BJ. Involvement of melastatin type transient receptor potential 7 channels in ginsenoside Rd-induced apoptosis in gastric and breast cancer cells. J Ginseng Res. 2013 Apr;37(2):201-9. PMID: 23717173. Yoon JH, Choi YJ, Cha SW, et al. Anti-metastatic effects of ginsenoside Rd via inactivation of MAPK signaling and induction of focal adhesion formation. Phytomedicine. 2012 Feb 15;19(3-4):284-92. PMID: 21982435. Chang TL, Ding HY, Kao YW. Role of ginsenoside Rd in inhibiting 26S proteasome activity. J Agric Food Chem. 2008 Dec 24;56(24):12011-5. PMID: 19053398.

Structure:

C48H82O18

Formula:

C48H82O18

UNSPSC Code:

12352200

Details Cat number & supplier Size Price
Ginsenoside Rc g3455-5 mg · LKT Labs
g3455-5 mg
LKT Labs
5 mg £330.00
5 mg
view
Ginsenoside Rd g3456-10 mg · LKT Labs
g3456-10 mg
LKT Labs
10 mg £388.00
10 mg
view
Ginsenoside Rc g3455-10 mg · LKT Labs
g3455-10 mg
LKT Labs
10 mg £578.00
10 mg
view
Ginsenoside Rd g3456-5 mg · LKT Labs
g3456-5 mg
LKT Labs
5 mg £265.00
5 mg
view
Ginsenoside Rc g3455-1 mg · LKT Labs
g3455-1 mg
LKT Labs
1 mg £132.00
1 mg
view
Ginsenoside Re g3457-1 mg · LKT Labs
g3457-1 mg
LKT Labs
1 mg £132.00
1 mg
view
Senegenin s1853-5 mg · LKT Labs
s1853-5 mg
LKT Labs
5 mg £135.00
5 mg
view